|
|
|
|
1.
|
SUN SIGN BOOK 1996 Saint Paul, MN Llewellyn Publications 1995 1567189113 Soft Cover Good/very Good No Jacket If you like astrology, you should like this book as it contains horoscopes for every sign. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
NURSERY RYMES POP-UP BOOK Ashland Landolls 1994 156987154x Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket This book contains Williw Winkie and other nursery rymes. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD : A POP-UP BOOK Montreal, PQ, Canada Tormont Publications 1997 2764102569 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Wolf, Tony This children'sbook. Little Red Riding Hood, is a classic that children enjoy. Price:
14.40 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
FUNNY STORIES Boston, MA Kingfisher Book 1993 1856978834 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Blundell, Tony If you like humor, you should greatly enjoy this book. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
ON THE OCCASION OF MY LAST AFTERNOON New York, NY Penguin Group (usa) Incorporated 1998 0399142991 Hard Cover Very Good/Fine Very Good Ex-Library This book is a historical fiction account of the Civil War. The library's name is stamped on the edge pages. The library's pocket is still attached to the front inside cover of the book. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
SONGS IN ORDINARY TIME New York, NY Penguin Group (usa) Incorporated 1996 0140244824 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
THE FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM: PURPOSES AND FUNCTIONN Washington D.C. Boardof Governors Of The Federal Reserve System 1963 Fifth Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket This book is for understanding the purpose and function of the Federal Reserve System. There is a small amount of edgewear. The last owner's name is written in ink on the title page. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
CLINICAL COMPANION FOR MATERNITY NURSING Stanford Appleton & Lange 1999 0130322903 Third Edition Soft Cover As New No Jacket 32mo - over 4 - 5Tall This book is a nursing companion to maternity nursing. 90 pages. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
IN CHRIST Moody Pocket Books Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket the book. In Christ, is a softcover edition with no publication date. The last owner has signed the inside front cover. 160 pages. No markings and the edgepages are a light brown color from age. The bottom corners are reading turned. Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
OUR SPECIAL CHILD New York, NY Walker & Company 1981 0802706789 Hard Cover Good/very Good Fine Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book is for those parents who are raising a handicapped child. The book offers some excellent insights. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
THE TECHNO/PEASANT SURVIVAL MANUAL USA Bantam Books 1980 0553012649 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8.75x11.25 Light edge wear and light foxing to page edges and front and rear end pages. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
THE LOVE SONGS OF SAPPHO USA Mentor Book 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4 - 5Tall Last owners name written in pen on first, second, and 99th page. Light general wear to wraps. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
DAILY GUIDEPOSTS, 2001 New York Guidepost 2001 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This silver anniversary edition of Daily Guideposts will inspire and encourage you as you walk through the year reading stories of people who shared with others and received for themselves God's love in practical ways. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
THE BEST OF CLARANCE DAY New York Alfred A Knopf 1948 Hard Cover Good Poor 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall The book is a collection of short stories. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
SCRAP-HAPPY HOME DECOR Little Rock Leisure Arts Inc 1999 1574861409 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8.75x11.25 Former organizations stamp to title page. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
THIS HEART OF MINE New York Ballantine Books 1985 Hard Cover Fine Good/Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This is another adventure of Skye OMalley that sweeps through the court of Elizabeth I, the moores of Scotland, and through the exotic realm of the Sultan of India. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
MEDIA VIOLENCE (OPPOSING VIEWPOINTS) San Diego Greenhaven Press, Inc. 1995 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾Tall Usual Ex-Library defects. Light pencil underlining. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
MEDIA VIOLENCE (OPPOSING VIEWPOINTS) San Diego Greenhaven Press, Inc. 1995 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾Tall Usual Ex-Library defects. Spine taped due to damage, but still in tact. Light underlining and moderate highlighting. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
ON THE TRUTH OF THE CATHOLIC FAITH New York Image Books 1955 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This is an excelllent work on the Truth of the Catholic faith written by one of the pillars of the Church, St. Thomas Aquinas. The last owner's name is written in ink three times on the first few front pages and on page 99. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
NIGHTMARE New York, NY Viking Penguin 1976 0670514152 Hard Cover Fair/good Good Ex-Library 8.75x11.25 Usual Ex-Library defects, soiling to page edges, and other general wear. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
THE PARALLEL FOUR TRANSLATION NEW TESTAMENT New York 1977 Third Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8.75x11.25 Light underlining, FFEP torn from book. Partially exposing front hinge, and FFP creased. Light soiling to page edges. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
MICROSOFT PUBLISHER FOR WINDOWS CD DELUXE COMPANION Trade Paperback Very Good/near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book will help you as you do your work by letting you focus on creating professional quality publications and not on learning the software. No CD Rom. Reading for pleasure or education begins with the turn of the page. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
CROSSTALK FOR WINDOWS USERS GUIDE Digital Communications 1992 Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book is an excellent reference guide of archetecture and standards for those who want to learn how to communicate with a host computer. Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
GETTING RESULTS WITH MICROSOFT WORD FOR WINDOWS 95 Microsoft Trade Paperback Very Good/fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book gives you a map to point you in the right direction to help you get your work done quickly and efficiently. The back cover is creased from reading. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
FAMILY HOME EVENING RESOURCE BOOK Salt Lake City The Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day -sants 1983 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
EXPORTER'S GUIDE TO FEDERAL RESOURCES FOR SMALL BUSINESS 1992 0160302315 Trade Paperback Very Good/near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book contains solid information for people who are entering into the export business. A good reference guide to keep on hand. It will help you better understand methods and means in great detail. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
THE SEER OF SALBSIDES Boston Houghton Mifflin 1921 Hard Cover Fair/good No Jacket Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾Tall There is some writing on the front blank page. The book does have edgewear due to age and use. The cover is in tact and is in good readable condition. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. There is some very minor uderlining in the text. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
CROSSTALK FOR WINDOWS: PROGRAMMERS GUIDE Digital Communications 1992 Trade Paperback Very Good/near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book is an excellent reference guide of archetecture and standards for those who want to learn how to communicate with a host computer. Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
RUSH TO JUDGMENT New York Holt Rienhat And Winston 1966 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 8.75x11.25 Usual Ex-Library defects and other light general wear. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD : A POP-UP BOOK Montreal, PQ, Canada Tormont Publications 1997 2764102569 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Collectible Oblong Wolf, Tony This Pop-up book is a classic that children have enjoyed for years. Glossy covers with a picture of Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf on the front cover. Clean and tight pages with no markings in the book. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
THE BOOK OF MORMON Salt Lake City The Church Of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day -sants 1950 Leather Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book is the Bible of the Morman Church. There are NO marks or writing in the reading text of thisbook. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
THE SCHRIBNER TREASURY New York Charles Schribners Sons 1953 Hard Cover Very Good/near Fine Good/Very Good 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This is a fantastic collection of 22 classic tales. An excellent read of notable anthology. Price:
22.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39.
|
FIELDS OF PSYCHOLOGY New York D. Van Nostrand Comapny, Inc 1963 Hard Cover Fair/good No Jacket Ex-Library 8.75x11.25 Usual Ex-Library defects and other light general wear. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
THE FAMILY LEGAL ADVISER New York The Greystone Press 1950 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book, the Family Legal Advisor, will give you a look into a variety of legal issues. This book has a hint of edgewear. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
TODAY'S BEST NONFICTION VOL 44 Pleasantville The Readers Digest Association 1997 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall The book contains the following stories Bogart, Down With Big Brother, Flight of Passage, & The Climb of my Life. The pages are crisp and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43.
|
TODAY'S BEST NONFICTION VOL 33 Pleasantville The Readers Digest Association 1995 0008939373 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Book Club 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book contains the following stories Long Walk to Freedom, The Kennedy Women, The Hot Zone, and In These Girls, Hope is a Muscle. The pages are crisp and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
TODAY'S BEST NONFICTION VOL 32 New York The Readers Digest Association 1995 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book contains the following stories Warriors Dont Cry, Esther, Nixon, & Raising Lazarus . The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45.
|
TODAY'S BEST NONFICTION VOL 25 New York The Readers Digest Association 1995 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book contains the following stories Power, Privilige & the Post, Mafia Dynasty, For God, Country, and Coca-Cola, and Riding the White Horse Home. The pages are crisp and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
TODAY'S BEST NONFICTION VOL 37 New York The Readers Digest Association 1995 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book contains the following stories My American Journey, The Romanovs, Nightmover, and Last of the Free. The pages are crisp and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47.
|
TODAY'S BEST NONFICTION VOL 28 New York The Readers Digest Association 1994 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book contains the following stories The Fifties, Den of Lions, Above Suspicion, and Wings of the Morning. The pages are crisp and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
TODAY'S BEST NONFICTION VOL 50 New York The Readers Digest Association 1998 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book contains the following stories Official Negligence, Faithful Travelers, Cary Cooper, & To the Last Breath. The pages are crisp and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
THE ILLUSTRATED ELVIS New York, NY Putnam Publishing Group, The 1976 0448124610 Paperback Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall If you are an Elvis fan, then this book should please you. This book has some edgewear. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
50.
|
GREAT CITIES OF THE WORLD New Jersey C. S. Hammond And Co. 1958 Hard Cover Very Good Poor 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall Maps If you love cities, you should like this book on the great cities of the world. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51.
|
CLAUDEL'S, IMMORTAL HEROES: A CHOICE OF DEATHS New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.A. Rutgers University Press 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Fair/Good 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall Dr. Watson examines in detail and chronological order four of the most difficult plays. They include: Tete dOr, Partage de midi, LAnnoce fate a d Marie, and Le Souiler de satin. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
52.
|
GESCHIEDBOEK VAN HET LIEDSCHE STUDENTEN CORPS Lwiden H E Stenfert Kroeses Uitgevers 1950 Hard Cover Very Good/near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book is written in German and the last owner signed the first blank page. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
62.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53.
|
CONQUISTADORS WITHOUT SWORDS: ARCHAEOLOGISTS IN THE AMERICAS AN ACCOUNT WITH ORIGINAL NARRATIVES New York, NY Schocken Books 1974 0805204695 Trade Paperback Good/very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book is a first class collection of writings by 42 foremost archaeologists who have made a career out of studying the New World. The last owner's name is stamped on the top edge pages. There is some edgewear on the front corners. Light edgewear is on the edges. There are NO marks or writing in the reading text of this book. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
GIVING EMERGENCY CARE COMPETENTLY Nursing78 Books, Intermed Communications 1978 0916730085 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
56.
|
ASSESSING VITAL FUNCTIONS ACCURATELY Horsham, PA Intermed Communications 1977 0916730050 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
WORLD'S GREATEST BOOKS New York Wm. H. Wise & Co. 1941 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book contains over one hundred story books in a condensed version in the author's own words and style. Includes works by Helen Keller, Sigmund Freud, H. G. Wells, Adolph Hitler, Sinclair Lewis & many other famous authors. The Red covers are age faded, moderate edge wear, minor bumped corners and spine. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59.
|
ARC WELDING IN MANUFACTURING AND CONSTRUCTION VOL I Cleveland The James F Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation 1982 First Printing Three-Quarter Leather Very Good/near Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
60.
|
ARC WELDING IN MANUFACTURING AND CONSTRUCTION VOL II Cleveland The James F Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation 1982 First Printing Three-Quarter Leather Very Good/near Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
COOKING WITH WINE Menlo Park, CA Lane Books 1973 Third Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall Cooking with wine is as basic as cooking with salt, garlic, or lemon juice. If you enjoy good eating, wine belongs in your kitchen. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
INTRODUCTION TO THE FOUNDATIONS OF AMERICAN EDUCATION Boston Allyn And Bacon Inc 1975 0205038328 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good/near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book tells what the future teachers role will become in society and their responsibility for helping to solve our social problems as well as become familiar with the professional aspects of teaching. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63.
|
MAGIC, THE GATHERING USA Wizards Of The Coast 1995 1575300893 Fourth Edition Trade Paperback As New No Jacket 5.5 x 8.5 The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
MATHEMATICS IN ACTION New York Macmill/mcgraw Hill School Pub. 1992 002109005x Hard Cover Good/very Good No Jacket Ex-School Book 8.75x11.25 School ID stamp on inside front cover. There are no other marks in the book. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66.
|
BASEBALL AND AMERICAN CULTURE: ACROSS THE DIAMOND Binghamton, NY Haworth Pr Inc 2003 0789014858 Trade Paperback As New No Jacket 6 x 8Tall Provides valuable new insights into baseball. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
SPORTS IN AMERICA: OPPOSING VIEWPOINTS Farmington Hills, MI Greenhaven Press, Inc. 1994 1565101057 Hard Cover Good/very Good No Jacket Ex-School Book 6 x 8Tall The book has the usual library markings and stamps on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library's pocket is inside the book. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
NEW YORK CONSOLIDATED LAWS SERVICE New York The Lawyers Co-operative Publishing Company 1987 Hard Cover Good/very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall The book has the usual library markings and stamps on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library's pocket is inside the book. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
UNITED STATES CODE SERVICE New York Lawyers Cooperative Publishing 1995 Lawyers Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71.
|
NEW YORK JURISPRUDENCE 2B New York Lawyers Cooperative Publishing 1992 Hard Cover Good/very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
UNITED STATES CODE SERVICE 17 New York Lawyers Cooperative Publishing 1994 Lawyers Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Ex-School Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
NEW YORK JURISPRUDENCE 2B New York Lawyers Cooperative Publishing 1992 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
74.
|
NEW YORK JURISPRUDENCE2B New York Lawyers Cooperative Publishing 1991 Hard Cover As New No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
GREAT LOVE POEMS Mineola, NY Dover Pubns 1992 0486272842 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 5.5 x 8.5 Treasury of over 150 familiar poems by English and American poets, including a selection of Shakespeares sonnets, John Donnes The Ecstasy, William Blakes The Garden of Love, as we. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
76.
|
100 BEST-LOVED POEMS Mineola, NY Dover Pubns 1995 0486285537 Trade Paperback Good/very Good No Jacket 5.5 x 8.5 This book is a collection of the best ever love poems. A romantic who loves poetry will most assuredly enjoy this collection of love poems. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78.
|
THE BOOK OF JEWISH THOUGHT USA Photoypeset At Targum Press 1993 1879016109 Trade Paperback Good/very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall There is black marker on the top and bottom edge pages. Also on the third page. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83.
|
THE ROLE OF LEARNING IN PSYCHTHERAPY Boston Little, Brown And Company 1968 Hard Cover Good/very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall Symposium on The Role of Learning in Psychotherapy. There is a red stamp on the first page and some writing in pen. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
84.
|
INTRODUCTION TO THE PSYCOANALYTIC THEORY OF THE LIBIDO New York Robert Brunner, Inc. 1968 Third Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book provides a fascinating look at the theory of the libido. The book has some underlining and marks in pencil. The last owners name is written on the first fron end page. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85.
|
THE FAMILY HANDYMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT BOOK New York Charles Schribners Sons 1973 0684163195 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall The last owner's name is on the first page. 498 pages. Illustrated in halftone from photographs and drawings. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
86.
|
TODAY'S BEST NONFICTION Pleasantville Readers Digest 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good/Fine Book Club 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall This book contains the following stories: The Nightengale's Song, Life on the Color Line, My War, and Poison Mind. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87.
|
ARIES: MARCH 21-APRIL 20 E Rutherford, NJ Berkley Pub Group 1999 0425112063 Trade Paperback Good/very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
88.
|
BIOLOGY AND CULTURE IN MODERN PERSPECTIVE: READINGS FROM SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN W. H. Freeman 1972 0716708612 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall This text is a broad and meaningful supplement for courses in anthropology and for other social science courses that cover these important topics. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89.
|
OFFICIAL RULES OF CHESS Westminster, MD Random House Inc 1978 0679140433 Second Edition Trade Paperback Good/very Good No Jacket 5.5 x 8.5 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91.
|
A TRIBUTE TO MILITARY FAMILIES LETTERS OF THANKS FROM OUR NATIONS CHILDREN Sears Brands Llc 2004 Hard Cover As New No Jacket 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall This book is a collection of childrens letters and essays that were written out of gratitiude to the men, women, and family members of the U. S. Armed forces. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Price:
8.25 USD
|
|
|
|